SGSA Moon Day Tournament

Jul 11 to Jul 14, 2019

Registered Teams and Schedules

The following teams are registered in our tournament. Click on column header to sort.
Click on age group to view pool and schedule.

Team Name Gender Age Group Category
Spruce Grove Saints (Coates)BoysU09Tier 1
SW Sting FC (Scarpino)BoysU15Tier 1
RASC U15 Boys (Simon)BoysU15Tier 1
St. Albert Impact X (Brady)BoysU09Tier 1
Yellowknife Bay Sundogs U15 Boys (Acorn) BoysU15Tier 1
Yellowknife Bay Sundogs U11 Boys (Acorn)BoysU11Tier 1
POWERFUL UNITED FOOTBALL (PUFA)BoysU11Tier 2
Fort McMurray U11 Fury (Fontaine)BoysU11Tier 2
MUSC InterBoysU11Tier 2
MSB CometsBoysU11Tier 2
Drillers (Demchyshyn)BoysU15Tier 2
GP United Hedges/BrezacBoysU17Tier 2
RASC (Poole)BoysU13Tier 2
RASC U11 Boys Tier 2BoysU11Tier 2
Strikers U9BoysU09Tier 2
Strikers U11 BoysU11Tier 2
Hairsine Hawks (Lane)BoysU09Tier 2
2010 Impact Mansaray XBoysU09Tier 2
Yellowknife Bay Sundogs U9 Boys (Casas/Fast)BoysU09Tier 2
FSJ Northern StrikersBoysU17Tier 2
MW Selects FC (Hannah)BoysU15Tier 2
St. Albert Impact Y (Mansaray)BoysU09Tier 2
Xtreme FC (Da Silva)BoysU15Tier 2
U15 Xtreme FC (Protos)BoysU15Tier 2
Ardrossan FC (Clements)BoysU13Tier 3
Spruce Grove Saints (Gabber) BoysU17Tier 3
Drillers U10 Coach EricBoysU11Tier 3
Airdrie FC AztecsBoysU13Tier 3
Drillers U12 (2007)BoysU13Tier 3
POWERFUL UNITED FOOTBALL (PUFA) U13BoysU13Tier 3
St Albert Impact 2006 (Ashworth)BoysU15Tier 3
Warriors (Guzman '07)BoysU13Tier 3
Spruce Grove Saints (Fearon)BoysU13Tier 3
Spruce Grove Saints (Mah)BoysU15Tier 3
RASC U11 Boys Tier 3 BoysU11Tier 3
RASC (Elson)BoysU13Tier 3
Fort McMurray FuryBoysU13Tier 3
Scottish U10 Boys BreaultBoysU11Tier 3
Scottish United U10 - KovaczBoysU11Tier 3
Yellowknife Sundogs u13 boysBoysU13Tier 3
Spruce Grove Saints (Gerling)BoysU09Tier 3
West Warriors Alberkant/Denam 09BoysU11Tier 3
Fort MacMurray Fury (Davis)BoysU15Tier 3
Drillers U13 (Gajic)BoysU15Tier 3
Sherwood Park Phoenix Y (McCullough)BoysU11Tier 3
Sherwood Park Phoenix X (McCullough)BoysU11Tier 3
Inter 2008 (Belliveau)GirlsU11Tier 1
Phoenix - EspinozaGirlsU09Tier 1
Scottish United - Hedlund YGirlsU09Tier 1
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Ambury)GirlsU09Tier 1
Scottish United -Seitinger XGirlsU11Tier 2
MUSC FreedomGirlsU15Tier 2
MW Selects (Pajo)GirlsU13Tier 2
Spruce Grove Saints (Robert)GirlsU13Tier 2
Spruce Grove Saints (Svarich)GirlsU11Tier 2
Juventus 2006GirlsU13Tier 2
Xtreme FC (Candido)GirlsU15Tier 2
Lakeland FCGirlsU17Tier 2
Phoenix U15 Tier 2 GirlsU15Tier 2
Warriors (Speer)GirlsU11Tier 2
Warriors (Wilson)GirlsU13Tier 2
LFC 07 Chargers GirlsU13Tier 2
Lethbridge FC ChargersGirlsU17Tier 2
Yellowknife Bay Sundogs U13 Girls (Acorn)GirlsU13Tier 2
Impact 2005 Girls (Lafuente)GirlsU15Tier 2
Scottish United - Seitinger YGirlsU13Tier 3
Spruce Grove Saints (Mitchell)GirlsU09Tier 3
Spruce Grove Saints 07 (Horsfield)GirlsU13Tier 3
Fort McMurray FuryGirlsU13Tier 3
Yellowknife SundogsGirlsU09Tier 3
RASC U13 GirlsGirlsU13Tier 3
Impact McCartney U17 GirlsGirlsU17Tier 3
Xtreme FC (Moreau)GirlsU13Tier 3
Spruce Grove Saints HorsfieldGirlsU17Tier 3
Ardrossan FC ( Diwisch/Anderson)GirlsU15Tier 3
Yellowknife Sundogs U15 GirlsGirlsU15Tier 3
SW Sting FC (Murray)GirlsU09Tier 3
RASC U11 GirlsGirlsU11Tier 3
Saints U15 (Bereska)GirlsU15Tier 3
Scottish U10G Team Y GirlsU11Tier 3
Victoria U13 GirlsGirlsU13Tier 3
YK Sundogs FC - u11 GirlsGirlsU11Tier 3
POWERFUL UNITED FOOTBALL (P.U.F.A)MixedU09Tier 2